Placed Students 2016 Batch

S.No. Company Name Date Student Name Branch
1 HotWax Systems Ltd. 12.08.2015 Apoorva Sinha CS
2 HotWax Systems Ltd. 12.08.2015 Milind Walekar CS
3 HotWax Systems Ltd. 12.08.2015 Sanil Kagzai CS
4 Zensar Technologies 03.09.2015 Varad Ode CS
5 Zensar Technologies 03.09.2015 Sagar Veerwani IT
6 Zensar Technologies 03.09.2015 Darshika Sharma IT
7 Zensar Technologies 03.09.2015 Meghna Gajeshwar* IT
8 Zensar Technologies 03.09.2015 Sharwani Bhati CS
9 Zensar Technologies 03.09.2015 Aarohi Sanjekar CS
10 Zensar Technologies 03.09.2015 Shreya Jain CS
11 Zensar Technologies 03.09.2015 Ruchi Khanvilkar CS
12 Retail on, Banglore 10.09.2015 Ankit Gour CS
13 Retail on, Banglore 10.09.2016 Nikhil Samas CS
14 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Amit Kaskhedikar CS
15 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Anand Yadav CS
16 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Harshit Yagnik CS
17 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Samiksha Sant CS
18 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Shashwat Jain CS
19 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Shritika Singodia CS
20 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Sushrut Singh Sisodiya CS
21 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Yash Joshi CS
22 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Kratika Shrivastava CS
23 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Pooja Panchal CS
24 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Richa Sharma CS
25 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Shalini Sawner CS
26 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Pragati Shrivastava EC
27 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Neha Singh EC
28 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Oshin Sharma EC
29 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Harshita Gupta EC
30 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Amisha Rathore EC
31 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Monika Bhawsar MBA
32 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Ratnesh Mishra ME
33 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Leena Sirole EC
34 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Charles Chacko IT
35 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Niketa Chaudhary IT
36 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Mitai Vyas IT
37 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Shashwat Jain IT
38 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Vishal Singh Bais IT
39 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Vivek Singh Raghuwanshi IT
40 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Amay Tiwari IT
41 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Neha Bagora IT
42 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Shalini Choudhary IT
43 Univeral Hunt 12.09.2015 Meghna Gajeshwar IT
44 TMR, Pune 16.09.2015 Ratnesh Mishra ME
45 TMR, Pune 16.09.2015 Neel Gehlot ME
46 TMR, Pune 16.09.2015 Chares Chacho IT
47 TMR, Pune 16.09.2015 Amol Dwivedi ME
48 TMR, Pune 16.09.2015 Samarpan Jain EX
49 TMR, Pune 16.09.2015 Neha Singh EC
50 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Ayush Goyal CS
51 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Kratika Shrivastava CS
52 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Megha Porwal CS
53 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Meghna Gajeshwar IT
54 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Milind Walekar CS
55 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Rishabh Mishra IT
56 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Samiksha Sant CS
57 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Shalini Sawner CS
58 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Shashwat Jain CS
59 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Shivam Soni CS
60 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Shubham Likhar CS
61 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Sushrut Singh Sisodiya CS
62 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Varuni Dubey CS
63 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Vishakha Ranade CS
64 Yash Technologies 21.09.2015 Vishal Singh Bais IT
65 TCS (B. Pharm) 24.09.2015 Utkarsh Sharma SVCP
66 TCS (B. Pharm) 24.09.2015 Suraj Mathur SVCP
67 TCS (B. Pharm) 24.09.2015 Divani M Choudhary SVCP
68 TCS (B. Pharm) 24.09.2015 Priyanka Tiwari SVCP
69 TCS (B. Pharm) 24.09.2015 Sidharth Raj Purohit SVCP
70 TCS (B. Pharm) 24.09.2015 Aakriti Nayak SVCP
71 IGATE 28.09.2015 ​Jayesh Kulkarni EC
72 IGATE 28.09.2015 Jyoti Swaroop Upadhyay EC
73 Excellon Software Pvt. Ltd 16.10.2015 Shalini Choudhary IT
74 L&T Infotech 28.10.2015 Faizan Khan IT
75 L&T Infotech 28.10.2015 Aarohi Sanjekar CS
76 Grind Master Machines Pvt Ltd. 16.11.2015 Nilesh Dangi EX
77 Vsun Mobile Pvt. Ltd. (2015 Batch) 11.12.2015 Ankur Tiwari EE
78 Vsun Mobile Pvt. Ltd. (2015 Batch) 11.12.2015 Avinash Porwal CS
79 Vsun Mobile Pvt. Ltd. (2015 Batch) 11.12.2015 Rohit Karnavdia EC
80 Vsun Mobile Pvt. Ltd. (2015 Batch) 11.12.2015 Sheetal Patidar CS
81 Vsun Mobile Pvt. Ltd. (2015 Batch) 11.12.2015 Shivani Tiwari EC
82 Vsun Mobile Pvt. Ltd. (2015 Batch) 11.12.2015 Ashish Jaisawal CS
83 Digivalet 5.10.2016 Manmath Shinde EX
84 Digivalet 5.10.2016 Shubham sharma EX
85 Digivalet 5.10.2016 Prateek Sharma EX
86 Digivalet 5.10.2016 Ashfaqullah Khan CS
87 Integrated Wireless Solutions Pvt. Ltd 12.01.2016 Tanmay Gargave EC
88 Integrated Wireless Solutions Pvt. Ltd 12.01.2016 Kapil Desai EC
89 Integrated Wireless Solutions Pvt. Ltd 12.01.2016 Amol Desai EC
90 Integrated Wireless Solutions Pvt. Ltd 12.01.2016 Manmath Shinde EX
91 Integrated Wireless Solutions Pvt. Ltd 12.01.2016 Pratik Sharma EX
92 Integrated Wireless Solutions Pvt. Ltd 12.01.2016 Samarpan Jain EX
93 Integrated Wireless Solutions Pvt. Ltd 12.01.2016 Nilesh Mandloi EX
94 ERA Group 12.01.2016 Jayendra Singh Tomar Civil
95 Prachi Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. 17.01.2016 Shravan Mundra Civil
96 Ujaas Energy 27.01.2016 Pratik  Sharma                                  EX
97 Ujaas Energy 27.01.2016 Shreyas Joshi EX
98 Ujaas Energy 27.01.2016 Pranjal  Harne EX
99 Ujaas Energy 27.01.2016 Akshay  Jain EX
100 Ujaas Energy 27.01.2016 Anurag  Mishra EX
101 Ujaas Energy 27.01.2016 Priyal   Mistri EX
102 Ujaas Energy 27.01.2016 Nilesh  Dangi EX
103 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Harshal Moghe IT
104 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Gurusha Malvi CS
105 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Aayushi Saxena CS
106 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Amit Kaskhedikar CS
107 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Anurag Agrawal CS
108 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Ayushi Soni CS
109 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Mohit Joshi CS
110 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Swpnil Joshi CS
111 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Mayuri Sonar IT
112 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Riya Upadhyay IT
113 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Yash chopra CS
114 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Vivek Joshi CS
115 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Anand Yadav CS
116 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Pooja Panchal CS
117 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Himanshu Prajapati IT
118 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Hamza Pithawala EC
119 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Harshita Gupta EC
120 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Vivek Raghuvanshi IT
121 Bitwise, Pune 03.02.2016 Trupti Manglani CS
122 Mphasis 09.02.2016 Ayushi Soni CS
123 Mphasis 09.02.2016 Hamza Pithawala EC
124 Mphasis 09.02.2016 Jayesh Tiwari CS
125 Mphasis 09.02.2016 Manmath Shinde EE
126 Mphasis 09.02.2016 Oshin Sharma EC
127 Mphasis 09.02.2016 Trupti Manglani CS
128 Mphasis 09.02.2016 Vivek Joshi CS
129 Mphasis 09.02.2016 Vivek Raghuwanshi IT
130 Batch Master 12.02.2016 Pragati Shrivastava EC
131 Batch Master 12.02.2016 Kapil Parwani IT
132 Batch Master 12.02.2016 Ashish Devade CS
133 Batch Master 12.02.2016 Shubham Jaiswal CS
134 Batch Master 12.02.2016 Hamza Pithawala EC
135 Batch Master 12.02.2016 Amit Kaskheldikar CS
136 Value Labs 19.02.2016 Neha Bagora IT
137 Value Labs 19.02.2016 Mitali Vyas IT
138 Amazon India 27.02.2016 Rahul Dave Civil
139 Amazon India 27.02.2016 Manmanth Shinde EX
140 Amazon India 27.02.2016 Achul Datre IT
141 Amazon India 27.02.2016 Aayush Neema ME
142 Amazon India 27.02.2016 Samarth Pathak ME
143 Amazon India 27.02.2016 Anmol Pareshar ME
144 Amazon India 27.02.2016 Atharva Godbole ME
145 Amazon India 27.02.2016 Rajat Bhardwaj ME
146 Synergy Technology 12.02.2016 Neha Singh EC
147 Hinduja Global Solutions 29.02.2016 Anjali Pandit CS
148 Hinduja Global Solutions 29.02.2016 Danesh Gupta EC
149 Hinduja Global Solutions 29.02.2016 Prashant sharma EC
150 Hinduja Global Solutions 29.02.2016 Prem Panwar EC
151 Hinduja Global Solutions 29.02.2016 Purva soni EC
152 Hinduja Global Solutions 29.02.2016 Saket Mathur ME
153 Hinduja Global Solutions 29.02.2016 Shivani sharma EC
154 Hinduja Global Solutions 29.02.2016 Tanvi Vivarekar IT
155 Hinduja Global Solutions 29.02.2016 Vaishali Bankey EC
156 TCS Off Campus 02.03.2016 Shubham Sahu CS
157 TCS Off Campus 02.03.2016 Chitrakshi Prajapat EC
158 TCS Off Campus 02.03.2016 Hamza Pithawala EC
159 TCS Off Campus 02.03.2016 Sambhav Jain IT
160 Abbott Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.​ 03.03.2016 Siddharth Rajpurohit SVCP
161 Abbott Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.​ 03.03.2016 Harish Kaljoriya SVCP
162 Syntel 20.03.2016 swapnil joshi CS
163 Syntel 20.03.2017 Milind Walekar CS
164 Syntel 20.03.2018 Vishakha Ranade CS
165 Syntel 20.03.2019 Shashwat Jain CS
166 KPIT Technologies 05.04.2016 Poonam Tiwari CS
167 KPIT Technologies 05.04.2016 Apoova Chaube CS
168 KPIT Technologies 05.04.2016 Pooja Panchal CS
169 KPIT Technologies 05.04.2016 Aayushi Saxena CS
170 KPIT Technologies 05.04.2016 Apoorva Sinha CS
171 KPIT Technologies 05.04.2016 Mayuri Sonak IT
172 KPIT Technologies 05.04.2016 Harshit Yagnik CS
173 OBO Bettermann 07.04.2016 Sneha Navghare EX
174 OBO Bettermann 07.04.2016 Priti Pachoriya EX
175 OBO Bettermann 07.04.2016 Esha Jaiswal EX
176 OBO Bettermann 07.04.2016 Mohit Kumar Patel EX
177 OBO Bettermann 07.04.2016 Shubham Jangle EX
178 OBO Bettermann 07.04.2016 Aman Doshi  EX
179 eClinical 11.04.2016 Harshita Gupta EC
180 eClinical 11.04.2016 Aayushi Jain     CS
181 eClinical 11.04.2016 Niketa Choudhary     IT
182 eClinical 11.04.2016 Riya Upadhyay          IT
183 eClinical 11.04.2016 Anand Yadav              CS
184 eClinical 11.04.2016 Yash Joshi                     CS
185 Smart School 12.04.2016 Purva soni EC
186 Smart School 12.04.2016 Akshay Singh Jadon ME
187 Collabera 12.04.2016 Harshita Gupta      EC
188 Collabera 12.04.2016 Priyanka Chabdia           EC
189 Collabera 12.04.2016 Aditya Pathak   CS
190 Collabera 12.04.2016 Divyank Jain  CS
191 Collabera 12.04.2016 Harshit Yagnik CS
192 Collabera 12.04.2016 Devashish Kondejkar   ME
193 Collabera 12.04.2016 Amisha Rathore             EC
194 Collabera 12.04.2016 Rajat Bhardwaj ​              ME
195 Collabera 12.04.2016 Anmol Parashar  ​         ME
196 Collabera 12.04.2016 Pooja Panchal  ​           CS
197 Collabera 12.04.2016 Reshma Nair​                  CS
198 Collabera 12.04.2016 Shivani Sharma EC
199 ConsultAdd 15.04.2016 Yograj Singh Rajawat  ME
200 ConsultAdd 15.04.2016 Akshay Singh Jadoun         ME
201 ConsultAdd 15.04.2016 Atharva Godbole ME
202 JLloyds Ventures Pvt. Ltd 18.04.2016 Devashish Kondejkar   ME
203 JLloyds Ventures Pvt. Ltd 18.04.2016 Smarth Pathak        ME
204 JLloyds Ventures Pvt. Ltd 18.04.2016 Akshat Dubey   EC
205 JLloyds Ventures Pvt. Ltd 18.04.2016 Rajat Bhardwaj ME
206 ICICI Bank 13.04.2016 Sheetal Wadhwani MBA
207 ICICI Bank 13.04.2016 Shyam Pandey MBA
208 ICICI Bank 13.04.2016 Divesh Solanki MBA
209 ​LanceSoft 22.04.2016 Dawashish Kondejkar ME
210 ​LanceSoft 22.04.2016 Jayesh Nair EC
211 ​LanceSoft 22.04.2016 Anmol Parashar ME
212 ​LanceSoft 22.04.2016 Hina Chouhan EC
213 ​LanceSoft 22.04.2016 Surbhi Vachhani EC
214 ​LanceSoft 22.04.2016 Ankita kashiv EC
215 ​LanceSoft 22.04.2016 Harshita Gupta EC
216 ​LanceSoft 22.04.2016 Achal Datre IT
217 ​LanceSoft 22.04.2016 Abhishek Mote ME
218 ​LanceSoft 22.04.2016 Hashmeet Kaur EC